Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Crew Line Boxes Cleaning Of Look Out Glass Of Locomot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISF SERVICES
Contract Value
13539127.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 19-03-2024 11:45:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 19-03-2024 14:38:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 14-03-2024 16:00:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 19-03-2024 12:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 19-03-2024 12:45:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 18-03-2024 13:31:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 18-03-2024 12:55:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 19-03-2024 11:59:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 13:22:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 18-03-2024 18:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ISF SERVICES | 19-03-2024 12:30:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 19-03-2024 14:20:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 19-03-2024 09:33:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 13:29:39 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 18-03-2024 12:24:08 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S RAFAKAT HUSSAIN GENERAL CONTRACTOR | 19-03-2024 14:47:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | 18-03-2024 19:45:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | MS B S ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 20:01:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Oriental Security Service | 19-03-2024 14:48:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RABAB ASSOCIATES | 19-03-2024 13:13:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | RAJENDRA TRADERS | 19-03-2024 14:48:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | RAVINDRA KUMAR JAIN CONTRACTOR | 18-03-2024 21:33:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | 18-03-2024 22:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 19-03-2024 13:44:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | ROZY ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 13:00:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | RS ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2024 21:41:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 14:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 19-03-2024 14:52:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 13:06:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | STRIKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:54:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES | 19-03-2024 14:37:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539087.88 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.66 | Disqualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 4 | ROZY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 5 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 6 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 7 | ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 8 | STRIKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 9 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 10 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 11 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 12 | B.K. ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 13 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 14 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 15 | BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
| 16 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomot | 13539127.72 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glass of locomotive filling of sand in locomotive and upkeeping of lobby at Kanpur CNB for 01 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13539127.720 |