Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Crew Line Boxes Cleaning Of Look Out Glasses Of Loco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
8615322.25
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 02-02-2024 14:36:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Adarsh Enterprises | 31-01-2024 07:16:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES | 01-02-2024 22:43:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 02-02-2024 17:34:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 30-01-2024 15:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 30-01-2024 15:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 01-02-2024 21:29:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 02-02-2024 16:02:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 02-02-2024 17:23:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ISF SERVICES | 02-02-2024 15:38:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 02-02-2024 10:19:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 02-02-2024 15:55:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 02-02-2024 12:03:25 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S RAJANI SINGH CONTRACTOR | 01-02-2024 11:05:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA | 01-02-2024 18:17:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | pragatee enterprises | 31-01-2024 11:20:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RABAB ASSOCIATES | 02-02-2024 16:40:20 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SBS Enterprises | 02-02-2024 10:30:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 16:24:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBS Enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615122.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615284.80 | Disqualified |
| 3 | ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615322.25 | L1 |
| 4 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615322.25 | L1 |
| 5 | B.K. ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615322.25 | L1 |
| 6 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 8615322.25 | L1 |
| 7 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of loco | 9618314.87 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of look out glasses of locomotive and filling of sand in locomotive at TDL and TDLN for 01 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8615322.250 |