Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Crew Line Boxes Cleaning Of Lookout Glass Of Locomotive
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4153571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 22:21
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES

Contract Value

9732403

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pradeep Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES 21-11-2023 16:19:09 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AHILYA ASSOCIATES 21-11-2023 15:28:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 AVNI SERVICES 21-11-2023 15:58:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 B.K. ENGINEERING 21-11-2023 13:28:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 BASUDEO & COMPANY 21-11-2023 13:34:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 20-11-2023 20:43:40 MSE MSE Qualified
7 BHUPENDRA SINGH 19-11-2023 15:47:07 MSE MSE Qualified
8 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 21-11-2023 16:31:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES 09-11-2023 15:26:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN 21-11-2023 12:17:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 21-11-2023 12:26:12 KVIC MSE Qualified
12 M/S RAJANI SINGH CONTRACTOR 21-11-2023 11:19:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 16:25:34 MSE MSE Qualified
14 MS B S ENTERPRISES 21-11-2023 15:44:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 Om Sai Construction 21-11-2023 14:36:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 pragatee enterprises 20-11-2023 20:47:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 RABAB ASSOCIATES 21-11-2023 16:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
18 RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 16:51:19 Offline upload N/A Qualified
19 RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES 21-11-2023 16:39:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 VIVEK ENTERPRISES 20-11-2023 23:22:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
21 WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES 21-11-2023 16:20:39 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
2 M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
3 B.K. ENGINEERING (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
4 BASUDEO & COMPANY (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
5 BHUPENDRA SINGH (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
6 RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 Disqualified
7 BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 9732403.00 L1
8 A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive 10433971.48 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of crew line boxes cleaning of lookout glass of locomotive filling of sand in locomotive and up keeping of PRYJ lobby and SrCCOP office at PRYJ for 01 year Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9732403.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise