Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Set,Kachara Cycle,Inverter,Battary,Inverter Fitting Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
141390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muktabai Jagnnath Andhale
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti Enterprises | - | 25-10-2023 20:28:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 21:38:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI SALES | - | 25-10-2023 21:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer set,Kachara cycle,Inverter,Battary,Inverter fitting charge | 141390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SAI SALES | Item Categories : Computer set,Kachara cycle,Inverter,Battary,Inverter fitting charge | 218577.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aarti Enterprises | Item Categories : Computer set,Kachara cycle,Inverter,Battary,Inverter fitting charge | 233187.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Kachara cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Battary | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Inverter fitting charge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6390.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type