Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Lea
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591918
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 01:05
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHAZHAN ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 22:25:14 MII Qualified
2 NEW FANCY SEHRA - 15-02-2024 22:41:12 MII Qualified
3 Solanand Solar Systems - 16-02-2024 17:37:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHAZHAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Lea 549100.00 L1
2 NEW FANCY SEHRA (MII) Item Categories : Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Lea 551100.00 L2
3 Solanand Solar Systems (MII) Item Categories : Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Solar Inverter,Solar Inverter Charge Controller,Lea 565550.00 L3