Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 2250 Va With Fitting Charge For Bmp,Battery 12 V 200 Ah With Fitting Charge For Bmp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eros power technologies | Make : MICROTEK INVERTER 2250VA Model : MICROTEK 2250VA 24V Title : MICROTEK 2250VA 24V WITH FITING FOR BMP | 11-08-2024 18:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Model : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Title : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP | 17-08-2024 17:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Make : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Model : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Title : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP | 17-08-2024 17:08:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Model : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP Title : Inverter 2250VA With Fitting Charge For BMP | 17-08-2024 17:29:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter 2250VA with Fitting Charge for BMP,Battery 12 V 200AH with Fitting Charge for BMP | 67100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : Inverter 2250VA with Fitting Charge for BMP,Battery 12 V 200AH with Fitting Charge for BMP | 69500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inverter 2250VA with Fitting Charge for BMP,Battery 12 V 200AH with Fitting Charge for BMP | 75000.00 | L3 |