Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter With Battary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
39980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH ENTERPRISES | Make : INVERTER WITH BATTERY Model : LUMINOUS INVERTE WITH BATTERY Title : LUMINOUS INVERTE WITH BATTERY | 19-01-2024 09:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMSOL IT SHOP | Make : Microtek Model : Heavy Duty 2350 Title : Inverter and Battery | 17-01-2024 12:44:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Make : Microtek Model : HEAVY DUTY 2350 Title : INVERTER WITH BATTERY | 16-01-2024 11:30:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DHU2000 Title : INVERTER WITH BATTARY | 18-01-2024 15:35:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Make : Microtek Model : HEAVY DUTY 2350 Title : INVERTER WITH WARRANTY | 17-01-2024 11:32:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Item Categories : INVERTER WITH BATTARY | 39980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : INVERTER WITH BATTARY | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMSOL IT SHOP | Item Categories : INVERTER WITH BATTARY | 44500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVERTER WITH BATTERY | Microtek | HEAVY DUTY 2350 | 1 | ₹ 39980.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type