Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough M/Cd Casting Of Journal Head (Hy 311. A. 36) As Per Drg. 0 61 000 00104/7.1 (With 3 To 4 Mm A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
3373552
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 0-61-000-00104/7.1 Title : JOURNAL HEAD (HY-311. A. 36) - R/M | 15-09-2023 15:41:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : JOURNAL HEAD Title : JOURNAL HEAD | 12-09-2023 16:32:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIMAL ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIMAL Model : VIMAL Title : CASING CASTING (UPPER AND LOWER HALF) | 13-09-2023 20:50:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOWL HUB (HY-369.00) - R/M | NA | DRG NO. 16110000259/07 | 1 | ₹ 704698.000 |
| JOURNAL HEAD (HY-311. A. 36) - R/M | NA | DRG NO. 0-61-000-00104/7.1 | 6 | ₹ 2668854.000 |
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100.a)
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100.a)
Read moreJournal head (hy-311. a. 36),journal head (hy-313.01),journal head (hy-903.01),journal head (hy-110
Read more
Journal head (hy-311. a. 36),journal head (hy-313.01),journal head (hy-903.01),journal head (hy-110
Read more
Bowl (hy-908.00) - rough m/cd carbon steel,rough m/cd casting of journal head,rough m/cd casting of
Read more
Journal head skirt (hy-311. a. 22) as per drg. hy-311. a. 22. c with matl. as per specn. aa19511/09
Read more
Journal head skirt (hy-311. a. 22) as per drg. hy-311. a. 22. c with matl. as per specn. aa19511/09
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
of your Industry type