Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Rough Machined Casting Of Journal Head 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rough Machined Casting Of Journal Head As Per Drawing No. 06100400569/03.1 With Material Grade Pe. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Drawing Rights And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Rough Machined Casting, Journal Head, Pe Material, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Drawing Rights| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Machined Casting Of Journal Head (Hy 1100. A) As Per Drg. 06100400569/03.1 With Matl As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
2230200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K MULTIMETALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKM Model : AKM Title : JOURNAL HEAD | 11-05-2024 18:11:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 06100400569/03.1 Title : JOURNAL HEAD (HY-1100. A) R/M | 20-05-2024 13:23:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ROUGH MACHINED CASTING OF JOURNAL HEAD (HY-1100. A) ---AS PER DRG. 06100400569/03.1 WITH MATL AS PE | 2016000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K MULTIMETALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUGH MACHINED CASTING OF JOURNAL HEAD (HY-1100. A) ---AS PER DRG. 06100400569/03.1 WITH MATL AS PE | 2816000.85 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOURNAL HEAD (HY-1100. A) R/M | NA | DRG NO. 06100400569/03.1 | 3 | ₹ 2230200.000 |
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100. a) ---as per drg. 06100400569/03.1 with matl as pe
Read more
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100.a)
Rough machined casting of journal head (hy-1100.a)
Read moreRough machined casting of spring housing cover (hy-854.06) as per drg. hy-854.06. c/00 with matl. a
Read more
Rough machined casting of spring housing cover (hy-854.06) as per drg. hy-854.06. c/00 with matl. a
Read more
Journal head (hy-313.01) - rough m/cd carbon steel casting as per drg. 06100000169/11 with matl as
Read more
of your Industry type