Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Head (Hy 313.01) Rough M/Cd Carbon Steel Casting As Per Drg. 06100000169/11 With Matl As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2224045
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 06100000169/11 Title : JOURNAL HEAD (HY-313.01) - R/M | 16-09-2023 10:54:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LIMITED Model : JOURNAL HEAD Title : JOURNAL HEAD | 22-08-2023 14:46:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : JOURNAL HEAD (HY-313.01) - ROUGH M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. 06100000169/11 WITH MATL AS | 1923250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JOURNAL HEAD (HY-313.01) - ROUGH M/CD CARBON STEEL CASTING AS PER DRG. 06100000169/11 WITH MATL AS | 3675000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOURNAL HEAD (HY-313.01) - R/M | NA | DRG NO. 06100000169/11 | 5 | ₹ 2224045.000 |