Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Journal Head Skirt (Hy 311. A. 22) As Per Drg. Hy 311. A. 22. C With Matl. As Per Specn. Aa19511/09
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5045015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 16:08
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 799 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1997771

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAKSHAM CASTING Make : Saksham Casting Model : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02 (HY-362.00 Title : JOURNAL PRESSURE SPRING HOUSING VAR-02 (HY-362.00) 22-06-2024 14:46:01 MSE Evaluated
2 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : SPRING STUD BEARING HOUSING Title : SPRING STUD BEARING HOUSING 17-06-2024 15:43:18 MSE Evaluated
3 VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : HY 311.A.22 Title : JOURNAL HEAD SKIRT 22-06-2024 14:58:52 MSE Evaluated
4 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : JOURNAL HEAD SKIRT (HY-311. A. 22) AS PER DRG. HY-311. A. 22. C WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. AA19511/09 22-06-2024 18:30:31 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JOURNAL HEAD SKIRT OWN HY 311.A.22 21 ₹ 252504.000
FM BOWL CENTRE COVER OWN BOWL CENTRE COVER 21 ₹ 1355592.000
JOURNAL STOP BOLT BUSHING OWN HY-326 25 ₹ 389675.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise