Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Desktop Computer With 24 Inch Monitor,Desktop Computer With 32 Inch Monitor,Laser Jet Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Contract Value
2417101
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ammula Hemamalini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 16:13:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 14:34:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MANSHI EDGE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 14:14:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 17-01-2024 10:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop computer with 24 inch Monitor,Desktop computer with 32 inch Monitor,LaserJet printer | 2048390.68 | L1 |
| 2 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop computer with 24 inch Monitor,Desktop computer with 32 inch Monitor,LaserJet printer | 2196327.97 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1336416.000 |
| Desktop computer with 24 inch Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 388362.000 |
| Desktop computer with 32 inch Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 520628.000 |
| LaserJet printer with Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77295.000 |
| Desktop computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64900.000 |
| Installation and testing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type