Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Laserjet Printer,Laserjet Printer 1,Laserjet Printer 2,Laserjet Printer 3,Laserjet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tithi Traders
590000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUTE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 12-09-2023 19:14:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 10-09-2023 19:24:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE | - | 12-09-2023 19:07:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 07-09-2023 13:13:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Navkar Enterprise | - | 11-09-2023 16:31:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD | - | 10-09-2023 16:46:42 | MSE | Disqualified | |
| 7 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 17:36:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 11-09-2023 17:57:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 16:57:53 | Coir Board | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | - | 11-09-2023 16:19:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Tithi Traders | - | 12-09-2023 19:03:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tithi Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laserjet Printer,Laserjet Printer 1,Laserjet Printer 2,Laserjet Printer 3,Laserjet | 590000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laserjet Printer,Laserjet Printer 1,Laserjet Printer 2,Laserjet Printer 3,Laserjet | 608000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACUTE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laserjet Printer,Laserjet Printer 1,Laserjet Printer 2,Laserjet Printer 3,Laserjet | 628000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laserjet Printer 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 440000.000 |
| Laserjet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Laserjet Printer 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Laserjet Printer 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Laserjet Printer 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type