Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0517001 Desktop Computer With 24 Inch Monitor,0517002 Desktop Computer With 21.5 Inch Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM AGENCIES | - | 17-07-2023 21:08:16 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 13:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEENSECURE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 14:53:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 11:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 18-07-2023 02:03:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 14:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 18-07-2023 14:39:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 13:51:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RGS INFOTECH(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 855000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEENSECURE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 879100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 953890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 1031000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 1045760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 0517001 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 24 INCH MONITOR,0517002 DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH 21.5 INCH MONITOR | 1177110.00 | L6 |