Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key Board,Mouse,Transportation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BROINFOTECH
Contract Value
332515
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lavita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 31-01-2024 15:17:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | buildware enterprise | - | 29-01-2024 15:14:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMAGIN GIFT PRINT AND SERVICE TECHNOLOGYPRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 15:23:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEOS FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 15:29:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEURAL NETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 14:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 12:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS | - | 31-01-2024 14:04:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 14:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES | - | 31-01-2024 14:00:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SKY HIGH INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 15:32:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE | - | 31-01-2024 13:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 209084.15 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 332515.00 | L1 |
| 3 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 380000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 382000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 387150.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 389200.00 | L5 |
| 7 | NEURAL NETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Monitor 21.5 Inch,Key board,Mouse,Transportation | 395500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop PC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 331500.000 |
| Monitor 21.5 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5.000 |
| Key board | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5.000 |
| Transportation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type