Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ht Power Cable, Cable Size: 3 Cx185 Sq Mm, Aluminium Conductor, As Per Specifications,Ht Power Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4088155
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 16:03
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aayush Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAYAL TRADERS Make : KEI Model : 3CX185 SQMM, Aluminium Conductor, Armoured Title : 3CX185 SQMM, Aluminium Conductor, Armoured 23-10-2023 13:07:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 185 SQMM A2XFY 25-10-2023 09:34:34 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
3 MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY Make : GLOSTER Model : HT Power Cable, Cable Size: 3CX185 Sq Mm, Aluminiu Title : HT Power Cable, Cable Size: 3CX185 Sq Mm, Aluminium Conductor, As Per Specifications 20-10-2023 13:11:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 11/11 kV 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 11/11 kV 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE 25-10-2023 10:39:15 BIS License N/A Evaluated