Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Aluminium Conductor Cable, Size: 4 X 240 Sq. Mm.,Procurement Of Aluminium Conductor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5944950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2025 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read more4 core x 240 sq mm 1100 v grade, stranded aluminium conductor xlpe cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower cable of size - 240 sq. mm x 3 core, stranded compact sector shaped aluminium conductor
Read more
Power cable of size - 240 sq. mm x 3 core, stranded compact sector shaped aluminium conductor
Read more
Power cable stranded aluminium conductor size 3c x 6 sq mm,power cable stranded aluminium conductor
Read more
4 core x 10 sq mm aluminium conductor cable,4 core x 16 sqmm aluminium conductor cable,3 core 2.5 s
Read more
4 core x 10 sq mm aluminium conductor cable,4 core x 16 sqmm aluminium conductor cable,3 core 2.5 s
Read more
4 core x 240 sq mm 1100 v grade, stranded aluminium conductor galvanised steel strip armoured, xlpe cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 core x 240 sq mm 1100 v grade, stranded aluminium conductor galvanised steel strip armoured, xlpe cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type