Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Core X 10 Sq Mm Aluminium Conductor Cable,4 Core X 16 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Cable,3 Core 2.5 S
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3866615
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 23:18
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FINECAB WIRES AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1363500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kollepara Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 07:21:29 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
2 AXELON INDUSTRIES - 03-09-2023 22:41:27 BIS License MSE Disqualified
3 DEALCRAFT CORPORATION - 04-09-2023 17:54:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 FINECAB WIRES AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-09-2023 12:30:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 MANSFIELD CABLES COMPANY LIMITED - 29-08-2023 11:29:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 S R ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 17:53:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FINECAB WIRES AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 4 Core X 10 sq mm aluminium conductor Cable,4 Core X 16 sqmm aluminium conductor Cable,3 core 2.5 s 1363500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4 Core X 10 sq mm aluminium conductor Cable NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 273000.000
4 Core X 16 sqmm aluminium conductor Cable NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 206000.000
3 core 2.5 sqmm aluminium conductor cable NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 18500.000
3 Core X 50 sq mm aluminium conductor Cable NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 144000.000
3 Core X 185 sq mm aluminium conductor Cable NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 722000.000