Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Assistance In Chemistry Operation Areas Lab Ana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6063208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G SHANKAR CONTRACTOR
42802925
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a somi reddy contractor | 28-03-2025 13:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | 28-03-2025 10:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APT ENGINEERING | 24-03-2025 16:42:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD | 27-03-2025 15:23:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DRAGOON SECURITY SERVICES | 22-03-2025 10:59:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 28-03-2025 10:48:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | G SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | 28-03-2025 12:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | jyoti engineering works | 19-03-2025 12:02:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LOYALTECH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 12:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2025 15:20:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2025 10:39:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 21-03-2025 15:09:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 28-03-2025 09:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | R LAXMAIAH | 26-03-2025 07:35:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SRI MAHESWARI ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2025 11:39:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SRI MARUTHI SC BC NTPC LO LCCS LIMITED | 28-03-2025 13:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 28-03-2025 12:13:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 28-03-2025 14:07:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2025 18:57:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | V P VARGHEESE ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 27-03-2025 18:45:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | V V R CONTRACTORS | 28-03-2025 14:31:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | VIJAY CONSTRUCTION CO. | 27-03-2025 21:02:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | VISHWASHANTHI UNITED CONSRUCTIONS | 27-03-2025 22:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G SHANKAR CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 42802925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V V R CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 43013867.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI MAHESWARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 44164877.74 | L3 |
| 4 | APT ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 44329963.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 44485876.67 | L5 |
| 6 | a somi reddy contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 44724333.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 44921518.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 45000000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SRI MARUTHI SC BC NTPC LO LCCS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 45031575.00 | L9 |
| 10 | R LAXMAIAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 45169146.00 | L10 |
| 11 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 45857001.08 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 46315569.90 | L12 |
| 13 | LOYALTECH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 48149850.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 48480021.53 | L14 |
| 15 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 48745991.00 | L15 |
| 16 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 49062405.45 | L16 |
| 17 | jyoti engineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 49296276.08 | L17 |
| 18 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 52730966.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab analysis Housekeeping at NTPC Ramagundam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 42802925.000 |
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for assistance in chemistry operation areas lab ana
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for assistance in operation and house keeping of as
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
of your Industry type