Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Assistance In Chemistry Operation Areas Lab Ana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR
30068937
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a somi reddy contractor | 28-08-2023 10:14:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | deepak enterprises | 25-08-2023 16:14:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-08-2023 12:28:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | 28-08-2023 08:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 11:34:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 27-08-2023 21:28:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | 27-08-2023 18:05:06 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRMAN INTERNATIONAL | 26-08-2023 20:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | 27-08-2023 20:09:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | r.v.v.nagesh | 28-08-2023 09:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 28-08-2023 09:54:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI MARUTHI SC BC NTPC LO LCCS LIMITED | 28-08-2023 10:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDLA SHANKAR CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 30068937.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 33200484.05 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 33781500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 34710518.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOHD SIRAJUDDIN & CO., | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 34862535.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 36473914.00 | L6 |
| 7 | deepak enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 37159679.00 | L7 |
| 8 | r.v.v.nagesh | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab ana | 38054889.59 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Assistance in Chemistry Operation areas Lab analysis Housekeeping at NTPC Telangana | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30068937.000 |
Manpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Manpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreNagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Nagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for assistance in chemistry operation areas lab ana
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for assistance in operation and house keeping of as
Read more
of your Industry type