Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Iti Assistance In Main Plant Shift Operation Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5990828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BASANT ENGINEERING Co.
56794800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION | 08-03-2025 11:44:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | b. p. singh | 07-03-2025 19:35:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co. | 03-03-2025 21:45:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD | 01-03-2025 12:02:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 10-03-2025 12:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | jasoda construction | 11-03-2025 13:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | jyoti engineering works | 07-03-2025 19:19:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2025 13:41:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. | 10-03-2025 20:23:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 09-03-2025 23:22:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 16:24:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 03-03-2025 15:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 13:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PUJA ASSOCIATES | 08-03-2025 14:07:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 12:46:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | rvk construction | 04-03-2025 18:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 11-03-2025 12:53:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 10-03-2025 16:27:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | venkata ramana erectors | 10-03-2025 16:40:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VIKAS ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL COMPANY | 10-03-2025 22:26:21 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 56794800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | jyoti engineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 56946236.78 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 58044100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 59722562.00 | L4 |
| 5 | b. p. singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 59880308.82 | L5 |
| 6 | PUJA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 60082223.45 | L6 |
| 7 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 60664693.38 | L7 |
| 8 | VIKAS ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 61590273.39 | L8 |
| 9 | AAYAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 61989928.84 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 62151848.00 | L10 |
| 11 | jasoda construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 62467340.00 | L11 |
| 12 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 63098323.31 | L12 |
| 13 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 63098323.31 | L12 |
| 14 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 63413814.93 | L13 |
| 15 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 63441065.00 | L14 |
| 16 | rvk construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 63729306.00 | L15 |
| 17 | venkata ramana erectors( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 66246930.00 | L16 |
| 18 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 68777172.00 | L17 |
| 19 | CHAITHANYA BHARATHI SC LCCS LTD( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation fo | 72563071.80 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for ITI assistance in main plant shift operation for StageIV 2X500MW StageV 1X500MW at NTPC Vindhyachal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 56794800.000 |
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for iti assistance in main plant shift operation fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - nit 9900264163 job contract for shift assistance in main plant operation
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for assistance in main plant operation of nspcl bhi
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for shift assistance in main plant operation stage2 and 3 at
Read more
Job contract for shift assistance in main plant operation stage-2 and 3 ramagundam stps- (psoma substitute-regular pr)
Job contract for shift assistance in main plant operation stage-2 and 3 ramagundam stps- (psoma substitute-regular pr)
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for round the clock operation assistance of main plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for round the clock operation assistance of main plant
Read more
Job contract for operation assistance in miscellaneous jobs in main
Job contract for operation assistance in miscellaneous jobs in mainplant stage-1.
Read moreof your Industry type