Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: User Fee Collection Agency For Tirupachethi Fee Plaza 🏭💳 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking To Engage A User Fee Collection Agency For The Tirupachethi Fee Plaza Located At Km 30.188 On The Madurai Paramakudi Ramanathapuram Section Of Nh 49 In Tamil Nadu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am This Is A Competitive Bidding Process Conducted Through E Tender. Interested Agencies Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For The Management And Operation Of The Fee Plaza. The Selection Will Be Based On The Criteria Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nhai, User Fee Collection, Tirupachethi Fee Plaza, Nh 49, Tamil Nadu, Competitive Bidding, E Tender, Government Procurement, Infrastructure Services
Particulars Details
Title
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E Tender For Tirupachethi Fee Plaza At Km 30.188 On Madurai Paramakudi Ramanathapuram Section Nh 49 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
Description
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E Tender For Tirupachethi Fee Plaza At Km 30.188 On Madurai Paramakudi Ramanathapuram Section Nh 49 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_194593_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 24-25/CB/Tirupachethi FP
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213013

Start Date May 02, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 15/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.