Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disc Spring For T 90/Article 2 A46 M To Drg. No. 2 A20.21 72.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3915866
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 14:40
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : As per specification Title : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A20.21-72 26-09-2023 09:49:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A2 Title : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A20.21-72 26-09-2023 14:05:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 Premier Engineering Corporation Make : PREMIER ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : CUP DISC SPRING Title : DISC SPRING 09-09-2023 16:03:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Premier Engineering Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A20.21-72. 502118.64 L1
2 ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A20.21-72. 947052.00 L2
3 BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISC SPRING FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M TO DRG. NO. 2A20.21-72. 1559601.83 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise