Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Forging For Bushing To Drg. No. 2 A46.21 42 3 For T 90/Article 2 A46 M.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6036270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 Title : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 18-03-2025 15:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING Title : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 18-03-2025 14:15:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 Title : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 18-03-2025 13:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 233496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 234600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUSH FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 2A46.21-42-3 FOR T-90/ARTICLE 2A46M. | 611616.00 | L3 |