Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring To Drg. No. 2 A46 M. 01 20 For T 90 Ordnance.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M.01-20 FOR T-90 ORD. Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORD. | 15-12-2023 18:18:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. ( Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. (Q3) | 16-12-2023 13:49:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP | Make : NA Model : 2A46M. 01-20 Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 16-12-2023 16:30:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. ( Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. (Q3) | 15-12-2023 16:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 18-12-2023 00:01:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEMANI TECHPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE | 17-12-2023 15:39:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S R V S INDUSTRIES | Make : SRVS INDUSTRIES Model : RING Title : RING | 15-12-2023 16:00:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | turno fine engg. works | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. ( | 15-12-2023 17:29:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : Ring for T-90 Ord. Drg no: 2A46M 01- 20 Title : Ring for T-90 Ord. Drg no: 2A46M 01- 20 | 10-12-2023 15:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. Title : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. (Q3) | 18-12-2023 11:38:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 86022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R V S INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 151200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 289373.40 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 403347.60 | L4 |
| 5 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 452700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 509760.00 | L6 |
| 7 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : RING TO DRG. NO. 2A46M. 01-20 FOR T-90 ORDNANCE. | 637200.00 | L7 |
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreBeautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Beautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type