Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Popeller Shaft Assy (Rear) 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Popeller Shaft Assy (Rear) With Material Part No 985 Pz02038. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 7:30 Pm This Is A Critical Component For Our Operations, And We Are Looking For A Reliable Supplier Who Can Meet Our Specifications And Timelines. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Popeller Shaft Assy (Rear), Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Material Part No 985 Pz02038, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Popeller Shaft Assy (Rear) Material Part No 985 Pz02038
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.S. ENTERPRISES
3406000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : SAN ENGINEERING AND LOCOMOTIVES LTD Model : PART NO - 985PZ02038 Title : PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY ( REAR) | 19-06-2024 15:17:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S. ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : POPELLER SHAFT ASSY (REAR) MATERIAL PART NO-985PZ02038 | 3810045.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY ( REAR) | SAN ENGINEERING AND LOCOMOTIVES LTD | PART NO - 985PZ02038 | 5 | ₹ 3406000.000 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreMaterial code 1600018897 rear idler part no 6027610,material code 1600011335 rear idler shaft part
Read more
Material code 1600018897 rear idler part no 6027610,material code 1600011335 rear idler shaft part
Read more
Repairing, rebuilding, reconditioning of one no. rear propeller shaft part no. 985pz02038 and one no. drive shaft part no. 985pd02019 of beml 70kl water sprinkler working at jhingurda project on float
Repairing, rebuilding, reconditioning of one no. rear propeller shaft part no. 985pz02038 and one no. drive shaft part no. 985pd02019 of beml 70kl water sprinkler working at jhingurda project on float
Read moreSeal kit,part no.eea0012085,rear mach 6c drive shaft,part no.14206060600,slipring assy,part no.1420
Read more
Seal kit,part no.eea0012085,rear mach 6c drive shaft,part no.14206060600,slipring assy,part no.1420
Read more
Repairing, rebuilding and reconditioning of one no. rear propeller shaft part no. 985pz02038 of beml 70kl water sprinkler sl.no. 70002 i.e. ws-329 working at jhingurda project.
Repairing, rebuilding and reconditioning of one no. rear propeller shaft part no. 985pz02038 of beml 70kl water sprinkler sl.no. 70002 i.e. ws-329 working at jhingurda project.
Read moreof your Industry type