Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 1600018897 Rear Idler Part No 6027610,Material Code 1600011335 Rear Idler Shaft Part
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4392671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RRL STEELS LTDVULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gopal Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RRL STEELS LTD | - | 04-01-2024 13:58:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | VENKAT KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL ACCESSORIES | - | 25-01-2024 17:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:30:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material Code 1600010977 Road Wheel PART NO 6027628 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2548800.000 |
| Material Code 1600001964 Washer PART NO 6026249 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 590448.000 |
| Material Code 1600009868 Road Wheel Shaft PART NO 6025676 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 802400.000 |
| Material Code 1600011315 Shaft Front Idlers PART NO 602626 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 689120.000 |
| Material Code 1600001960 Road Wheel Thrust Washer PART NO 6025684 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 460192.000 |
| Material Code 1600030945 Idler Bushing PART NO 602625 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 739392.000 |
| Material Code 1600018896 Roller Front Idler with Bushing PART NO 6027601 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360000.000 |
| Material Code 1600001961 Rear Idler Thrust Washer PART NO 6025692 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| Material Code 1600011335 Rear Idler Shaft PART NO 6027636 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114460.000 |
| Material Code 1600018897 Rear Idler PART NO 6027610 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| Material Code 1600011520 Spacer PART NO 6024742 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 153680.000 |