Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Election Events V
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Delhi |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4669460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 18:57
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6866474.28

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rajeev Kumar Sinha
Department: Revenue Department Delhi
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 11-03-2024 18:30:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 11-03-2024 18:29:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 18:27:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 11-03-2024 18:36:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 12-03-2024 08:57:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 13:37:43 Start-up Disqualified
7 SHRANKHALA 11-03-2024 17:30:08 MSE Disqualified
8 Sky High Secure Security Services 11-03-2024 18:42:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 SMVD Group Secure Services 12-03-2024 09:57:27 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 12:41:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 11-03-2024 18:32:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 18:28:51 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
13 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 18:24:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPACE 4 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Election events v 6866474.28 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Election events videography; videography of events; Locations of PC 5 Lok Sabha; start to end of election round the clock Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service 1 ₹ 6866474.280
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise