Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Cultural Event; V
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6063871
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 20:09
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES 20-03-2025 17:53:59 MSE Disqualified
2 CREATIVE EDGE MARKETING SOLUTIONS 21-03-2025 10:33:52 MSE Disqualified
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES 20-03-2025 15:22:15 MSE Qualified
4 LEO LOIS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 11:35:21 MSE Disqualified
5 P. K. ENTERPRISES 20-03-2025 16:02:27 MSE Qualified
6 RASHMI ENTERPRISES 19-03-2025 12:46:47 MSE Qualified
7 vab aeromarine solutions llp 19-03-2025 12:54:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 vab aeromarine solutions llp( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V 272757.00 L1
2 RASHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V 280500.00 L2
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V 315780.00 L3
4 P. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V 325000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise