Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Cultural Event; V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUDY SEQUEIRA | 01-02-2024 18:41:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 16:35:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS | 29-01-2024 15:50:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARASMANI EXPERIENCES | 01-02-2024 22:03:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT | 30-01-2024 19:57:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V | 786659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUDY SEQUEIRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Cultural Event; V | 851027.80 | L2 |