Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity: Bh Loop Tracer System And Sample Holder 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bh Loop Tracer Systems And Sample Holders. 🔬 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Equipment Will Be Utilized For Educational And Research Purposes. Keywords: Bh Loop Tracer System, Sample Holder, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Educational Equipment, Research Supplies, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bh Loop Tracer System And Sample Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARINE INDIA
849600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | Make : KWORLD Model : BH Loop Tracer System and Sample Holder Title : BH Loop Tracer System and Sample Holder | 24-04-2024 19:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARINE INDIA | Make : MARINE INDIA Model : BH Loop Tracer System Title : BH Loop Tracer System | 23-04-2024 18:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHITYA SALES | Make : SAHITYA SALES Model : BH LOOP MEASUREMENT SETUP Title : BH LOOP MEASUREMENT SETUP | 24-04-2024 17:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BH Loop Tracer System and Sample Holder | 849600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHITYA SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BH Loop Tracer System and Sample Holder | 1680000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BH Loop Tracer System and Sample Holder | 1700000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BH Loop Tracer System | MARINE INDIA | BH Loop Tracer System | 1 | ₹ 849600.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePe loop tracer and strain measurement system refurbishment
Pe loop tracer and strain measurement system refurbishment
Read moreof your Industry type