Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hysteresis Loop Tracer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAYANTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
45430
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATMA RAM SHARMA & SONS | Make : SESTECHNO Model : HLT-111 Title : Hysterisis Loop Tracer | 15-09-2023 11:14:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SESTECHNO Model : HLT-111 Title : Hysteresis Loop Tracer | 14-09-2023 16:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SES INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SESTECHNO Model : HLT-111 Title : Hysteresis Loop Tracer | 14-09-2023 16:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAYANTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIJAYANTA Model : HLT-100 Title : Magnetic Hysteresis Loop Tracer | 30-09-2023 15:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYANTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : hysteresis-loop-tracer | 45430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SES INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hysteresis-loop-tracer | 50439.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEXUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : hysteresis-loop-tracer | 53896.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATMA RAM SHARMA & SONS | Item Categories : hysteresis-loop-tracer | 55755.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Hysteresis Loop Tracer | VIJAYANTA | HLT-100 | 1 | ₹ 45430.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read morePe loop tracer and strain measurement system refurbishment
Pe loop tracer and strain measurement system refurbishment
Read morePurchase of 1 no. of hysteresis loop, 1 no. of coercivity, 1 no. of saturation magnetization
Purchase of 1 no. of hysteresis loop, 1 no. of coercivity, 1 no. of saturation magnetization
Read moreof your Industry type