Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏖️ Maintainance Services Required For Public & Community Toilets 🚽 The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Work Of Public And Community Toilets In Zone 18, Ward 40, 49. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2295 Emd: Inr 4235 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Pricing, And Timelines, For The Upkeep Of These Facilities. The Work Will Be Carried Out Under The Jankarya Department And Will Involve Ensuring Cleanliness, Hygiene, And Functionality Of The Toilets. Keywords: Maintainance Work, Public Toilet, Community Toilet, Directorate Urban Administration And Development, State Govt. And Ut, Jankarya Department, Tender, Bid, Sanitation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintainance Work Of Public Toilet And Community Toilet In Zone 18, Ward 40,49 File No. 12/24x4/8
|
| Description |
Maintainance Work Of Public Toilet And Community Toilet In Zone 18, Ward 40,49 File No. 12/24x4/8
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UAD_354107_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MPGMC/12/24x4/8/Jan/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 4235 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jankarya Department |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=416181 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance work at community hall and public toilet ward no. 63,64, zone 23 file no. 17/24x4/8
Maintenance work at community hall and public toilet ward no. 63,64, zone 23 file no. 17/24x4/8
Read moreMaintainance work of ct/pt/urinal in zone no. 21 ward no. 55 file no. 21/24x4/8
Maintainance work of ct/pt/urinal in zone no. 21 ward no. 55 file no. 21/24x4/8
Read moreRepairing and painting work of community toilet and urinal at zone no. 15, ward no. 34,42,43. file no. 05/24x4/8
Repairing and painting work of community toilet and urinal at zone no. 15, ward no. 34,42,43. file no. 05/24x4/8
Read moreMaintenance work of toilet. zone no. 02, ward no. 06,09,10. file no. 23/24x4/8. 2nd call
Maintenance work of toilet. zone no. 02, ward no. 06,09,10. file no. 23/24x4/8. 2nd call
Read moreReparing and painting work of community toilet and urinal at zone no 19 ward no 44, 46, 50. file no. 04/24x4/8.
Reparing and painting work of community toilet and urinal at zone no 19 ward no 44, 46, 50. file no. 04/24x4/8.
Read moreDifferent ct/pt maintenance work at zone office 04, ward 11,13,14. file no. 18/24x4/8. 2nd call
Different ct/pt maintenance work at zone office 04, ward 11,13,14. file no. 18/24x4/8. 2nd call
Read moreConstruction of community toilet at kushwah market ward no.18 zone no.08.file no.01/25x4/8.
Construction of community toilet at kushwah market ward no.18 zone no.08.file no.01/25x4/8.
Read moreConstruction of toilet work at needam road naka chandravadani. ward no. 58, zone no. 13. file no. 31/24x4/8
Construction of toilet work at needam road naka chandravadani. ward no. 58, zone no. 13. file no. 31/24x4/8
Read moreRepairing painting and realing work etc. in polling center of zone 18 ward 40,49. file no.378/23x3/3.
Repairing painting and realing work etc. in polling center of zone 18 ward 40,49. file no.378/23x3/3.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet navin park and 50 quater ward 12, 16 zone 05. file no. 18/23x4/8.
Construction of public toilet navin park and 50 quater ward 12, 16 zone 05. file no. 18/23x4/8.
Read moreof your Industry type