Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Eraser,Black Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Udey Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGM INTERNATIONAL | Make : Uniball Model : UNIBALL EYE | 01-07-2024 18:49:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UUN2XBPPK20BL | 13-07-2024 20:04:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Suresh Kumar | Make : Reynolds Model : Reynolds 045 Ball Pens | 13-07-2024 19:11:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Use & Throw Ballpoint Pen | 09-07-2024 22:38:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGM INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Eraser,Black Le | 22465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suresh Kumar | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Eraser,Black Le | 26720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Eraser,Black Le | 32135.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Eraser,Black Le | 84225.00 | L4 |