Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-01-2024 09:26:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-01-2024 12:02:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 16:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 17:48:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 11-01-2024 17:24:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra | 146028.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra | 215813.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra | 217705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra | 235770.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Duster Cloth,Roller Ball Pen Blue,Red Ball Pen,Glue Stick,Eraser,Black Roller Ball Pen,Unbra | 598725.00 | L5 |