Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚💧 Urgent Bid Invitation: Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tank 🚛 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tanks With A Capacity Of 6000 Liters. 🚚💧 The Water Tankers Are Intended For Use On Tata Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6 Chassis. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Tata Motors, Water Truck, Water Tank, Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6, Defence, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tank Of 6000 L (Tata 6 Kl Water Tanker On Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRYSTTAL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TATA MOTORS WATER TRUCK CABIN WATER TANK OF 6000 L (TATA 6KL WATER TANKER ON LPT 1012/45 LPT BS-6) | 3078800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LRN MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TATA MOTORS WATER TRUCK CABIN WATER TANK OF 6000 L (TATA 6KL WATER TANKER ON LPT 1012/45 LPT BS-6) | 3089100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Engineering Works (MII) | Item Categories : TATA MOTORS WATER TRUCK CABIN WATER TANK OF 6000 L (TATA 6KL WATER TANKER ON LPT 1012/45 LPT BS-6) | 3094500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Tata motors water truck cabin water tank of 6000 l (tata 6kl water tanker on lpt 1012/45 lpt bs-6)
Read more
Procurement of water tenders having a water tank capacity of 3000 ltrs on truck cabin chassis tata lpt model 1012 w.b. 3900 mm.
Procurement of water tenders having a water tank capacity of 3000 ltrs on truck cabin chassis tata lpt model 1012 w.b. 3900 mm.
Read moreSupply of tata lpt 1512g/42 cabin chassis bs6 for water tanker (for collection of treated water from stp)
Supply of tata lpt 1512g/42 cabin chassis bs6 for water tanker (for collection of treated water from stp)
Read moreSupply and delivery of cesspool tanker -6000 litre (6kl)capacity at kalakad municipality
Supply and delivery of cesspool tanker -6000 litre (6kl)capacity at kalakad municipality
Read moreof your Industry type