Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tanker 6000 Ltr.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4368264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAKSHYA ASSOCIATES
3462600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PVT LTD Model : IEIWTMFW-6000 Ltr Title : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr. | 16-01-2024 17:10:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAKSHYA ASSOCIATES | Make : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr Model : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr Title : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr | 09-02-2024 17:54:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Stainless Steel Four Wheel Water Tanker 5000L Model : Stainless Steel Four Wheel Water Tanker 5000L Title : Stainless Steel Four Wheel Water Tanker 5000L | 22-01-2024 10:47:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Make : Supply Of Water Tanker (Stainless Steel Model : Supply Of Water Tanker (Stainless Steel Title : Supply Of Water Tanker (Stainless Steel | 09-02-2024 17:23:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Water Tanker On Double Axle Trailer Model : Water Tanker On Double Axle Trailer Title : Water Tanker On Double Axle Trailer | 09-02-2024 17:34:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHYA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr. | 3462600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr. | 3855600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Water Tanker 6000 Ltr. | 4050000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tanker 6000 Ltr | Water Tanker 6000 Ltr | Water Tanker 6000 Ltr | 3 | ₹ 3462600.000 |
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Repairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type