Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ§ Urgent Bid Invitation: Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tank π The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tanks With A Capacity Of 6000 Liters. ππ§ The Water Tankers Are To Be Mounted On Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6 Chassis. ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Tata Motors, Water Truck, Water Tank, Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata Motors Water Truck Cabin Water Tank Of 6000 L (Tata 6 Kl Water Tanker On Lpt 1012/45 Lpt Bs 6)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARP MOTORS Model : ARP-TMWT6000LTR Title : TATA MOTORS WATER TRUCK CABIN WATER TANK OF 6000 L (TATA 6KL WATER TANKER ON LPT 1012/45 LPT BS-6) | 08-05-2024 18:29:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-6KL SS Water Tanker on TATA 1012 LPT Title : CGEPL-6000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker mounted on TATA 1012 LPT | 03-05-2024 17:22:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Global Engineering Works | Make : GLOBAL ENGG WORKS Model : Water tanker - 6KL TATA 1012 Title : Water tanker - 6KL TATA 1012 | 08-05-2024 20:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : TATA MOTORS WATER TRUCK CABIN WATER TANK OF 6000 L (TATA 6KL WATER TANKER ON LPT 1012/45 LPT BS-6) | 27-04-2024 14:21:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRYSTTAL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYSTTAL MOTORS (P) LTD., SALEM Model : TATA 1012 WATER TANKER 6KL Title : TATA 1012 WATER TANKER 6KL | 04-05-2024 20:27:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LRN MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LRN MOTORS Model : TATA MOTORS 1012 Water tanker 6KL BODY Title : 6KL Water tanker body buiit on TATA 1012 | 08-05-2024 20:22:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NAYYAR AUTOMOBILES | Make : LPT 1012/45 TANKER Model : WATER TANKER 1012/45 Title : 6000 LT TANKER | 04-05-2024 10:45:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-6000 Ltr Water Tanker on TATA 1012 LPT Title : SPRN - 6000 Ltr Capacity Water Tanker Mounted On TATA 1012 LPT | 03-05-2024 16:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Tata motors water truck cabin water tank of 6000 l (tata 6kl water tanker on lpt 1012/45 lpt bs-6)
Read more
Procurement of water tenders having a water tank capacity of 3000 ltrs on truck cabin chassis tata lpt model 1012 w.b. 3900 mm.
Procurement of water tenders having a water tank capacity of 3000 ltrs on truck cabin chassis tata lpt model 1012 w.b. 3900 mm.
Read moreSupply of tata lpt 1512g/42 cabin chassis bs6 for water tanker (for collection of treated water from stp)
Supply of tata lpt 1512g/42 cabin chassis bs6 for water tanker (for collection of treated water from stp)
Read moreSupply and delivery of cesspool tanker -6000 litre (6kl)capacity at kalakad municipality
Supply and delivery of cesspool tanker -6000 litre (6kl)capacity at kalakad municipality
Read moreof your Industry type