Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2190 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan,,Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2190 Mm D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY
Contract Value
41749
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 14-09-2023 12:04:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 14-09-2023 11:46:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 07-09-2023 15:15:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKERING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | 13-09-2023 11:12:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN,,PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM D | 41749.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN,,PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM D | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN,,PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM D | 46800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN,,PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2190 MM D | 49134.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 20874.500 |
| PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 20874.500 |