Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hose Water . 1.1 4 610 Mm,Hose Water . 1.1 4 1150 Mm,Hose Water 1.1 2 1200 Mm,Hose Water . 1 4 Inch
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3889895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 22:09
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vision EngineersSONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTDGIRIRAJ HYDRAULICS PVT LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COASTAL HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-09-2023 19:17:35 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 FLEXOMECH INDIA - 08-09-2023 12:50:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 GIRIRAJ HYDRAULICS PVT LTD - 07-09-2023 15:44:47 MSE MSE Evaluated
4 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS - 07-09-2023 20:32:44 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-09-2023 14:41:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 RAIPUR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-09-2023 16:17:01 Start-up MSE Evaluated
7 S F TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-09-2023 15:27:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD - 05-09-2023 14:36:09 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
9 Vision Engineers - 07-09-2023 12:30:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOSE WATER 4 inch 23200 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1536000.000
HOSE COMPRESSED 2 inch 23500 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 54400.000
HOSE GAS 4 inch 23030 M NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 3052000.000
HOSE NITROGEN 1 inch 23030 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 60400.000
HOSE INSTRUMENT 1 4 inch 1500 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 418.000
HOSE WATER 1 2 inch 1000 MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1504.000
HOSE WATER .NA 1 2 inch 1500 MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1944.000
HOSE COMPRESSED 1 4 inch 1500 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 792.000
HOSE WATER 1.1 2 1200 MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 16640.000
HOSE COMPRESSED 3 4 inch 1500 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4700.000
HOSE WATER . 1 4 inch 1500 MM NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2600.000
HOSE COMPRESSED 1 2 inch 1500 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2316.000
HOSE WATER . 1.1 4 610 MM NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 110628.000
HOSE WATER . 1.1 4 1150MM NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 84250.000
HOSE HYDRAULIC 3 4 inch 1000 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3168.000
HOSE COMPRESSED 3 4 inch 1500 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 14400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise