Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Working Media: Water Standard: . Na Size: 1.1/2" Length (Mm) : 1200 Mm Additional Information:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
44268
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : GIRIRAJ(GHPL) Model : GIRIRAH(GHPL) Title : HOSE ASSEBLIES | 09-02-2024 16:43:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSAPLEX Model : INSAP-NMDC-01 Title : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 16-02-2024 16:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 50 NB X 10 METER Title : SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 50 NB X 10 METER 1/2 BSP MS FIT | 17-02-2024 15:19:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAASVIN RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAASVIN Model : PSH-40 Title : RAASVIN STAINLESS STEEL 304 1.5 INCH HOSE | 17-02-2024 16:16:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : ALFA FLEXITUBES PVT LTD Model : SS HOSE Title : SS HOSE - 304 | 17-02-2024 14:20:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECH-MECH CORPORATION | Make : 1.1/2" S S CORRUGATED HOSE Model : 1.1/2" S S Corrugated Hose Title : 1.1/2" S S Corrugated Hose | 16-02-2024 20:05:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 44268.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 60340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH-MECH CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 69300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 95403.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAASVIN RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 95816.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GIRIRAJ HYDRAULICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HOSE WORKING MEDIA: WATER STANDARD: . NA SIZE: 1.1/2" LENGTH (MM) : 1200 MM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: | 117292.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 50 NB X 10 METER 1/2 BSP MS FIT | NA | SS CORRUGATED FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 50 NB X 10 METER | 14 | ₹ 44268.000 |
" hose working media: pneumatic, standard: sae100r2at size: 3/4" " length (mm) : 30000 additional i
Read more
Hose working media: hydraulic standard: en 856-4sh size: dn20 length (mm) : 3500 mm additional info
Read more
Hose working media: steam standard: bs6501 size: id 1" length (mm) : 1000 additional information: s
Read more
" hose working media: hydraulic, standard: m30 x 2.0, size: 5/8" " , length (mm) : 1000, additional
Read more
" hose working media: co gas standard: is446 type2 size: 31.5mm length (mtr) : 400 mtr additional i
Read more
Hose water . 1.1 4 610 mm,hose water . 1.1 4 1150mm,hose water 1.1 2 1200 mm,hose water . 1 4 inch
Read more
Hose water 1.1 4 610mm,hose water 1.1 4 1150mm,hose water .na 1.1 2 1200 mm,hose water 1 4 1500 mm,
Read more
Hose water 1.1 4 610mm,hose water 1.1 4 1150mm,hose water .na 1.1 2 1200 mm,hose water 1 4 1500 mm,
Read more
Hose water 1.1 4 610mm,hose water 1.1 4 1150mm,hose water .na 1.1 2 1200 mm,hose water 1 4 1500 mm,
Read more
Hose pipe size: 31.5 mm. bore in length
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type