Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent: Custom Bid Invitation For Lpg Bottling Services 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For Custom Bid For Services For Lpg Bottling With Capacities Up To 48 Tmt And Greater. 🧫 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Experienced Service Providers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Lpg Bottling Services. Keywords: Lpg Bottling, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Industrial Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lpg Bottling Up To 48 Tmt,Custom Bid For Services Lpg Bottling Greater
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/330232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 170 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: K S Ananthalakshmy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Santosh Associates Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling up to 48 TMT,Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling greater 217892817.03 L1
2 MEENA LPG INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling up to 48 TMT,Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling greater 340827152.60 (Bid Price) L2
3 SILICA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling up to 48 TMT,Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling greater 362980118.60 (Bid Price) L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise