Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lpg Bottling Upto 60 Tmtpa,Custom Bid For Services Lpg Bottling Greater
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3548378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 09, 2023 16:32
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SILICA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

348206178

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 223 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: K S Ananthalakshmy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 14-07-2023 14:47:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 M S JATENTERPRISES 07-07-2023 12:41:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2023 10:33:12 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 MEENA LPG INDUSTRIES 06-07-2023 18:57:05 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 SILICA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 14-07-2023 13:33:16 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling upto 60 TMTPA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 306994013.000
Custom Bid for Services - LPG Bottling greater than 60 upto 90 TMTPA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 13558441.000
Custom Bid for Services - Pressure Test and Painting of 14 point 2 KG LPG Cylinder Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 26848374.000
Custom Bid for Services - Pressure Test and Painting of 19 KG LPG Cylinder Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 805350.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise