Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. Wire Soft 21 Swg To Specn. Is: 280 1978
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel wire Title : Steel Wire in various qualities | 29-02-2024 14:47:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M. S. WIRE SOFT 21 SWG Title : M. S. WIRE SOFT 21 SWG | 11-03-2024 10:19:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH Model : M.S WIRE Title : M. S WIRE SOFT 21 SWG TO SPECN. IS: 280-1978 | 29-02-2024 09:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : M. S. WIRE SOFT 21 SWG TO SPECN. IS: 280-1978 | 72800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : M. S. WIRE SOFT 21 SWG TO SPECN. IS: 280-1978 | 73500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M. S. WIRE SOFT 21 SWG TO SPECN. IS: 280-1978 | 111510.00 | L3 |
Wire binding gi soft (22 swg) to is 280.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire 16 swg confirming to is-280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire 16 swg confirming to is-280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire 16 swg confirming to is-280
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type