Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Wire (Soft And Unbreakable) 20 Swg (0.91 Mm) To Speech: Is 280 1978
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6557458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2025 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Wire steel mild galvanised 0.900 mm [20 swg] to is : 280-2006 [soft] in one kg. cut each coil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire of soft mild steel wire galvd. of 0.9 mm dia (20 swg) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire binding gi soft (22 swg) to is 280.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanized 1.6 mm 16 swg is: 280/1978 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type