Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Wire (Soft And Unbreakable) 20 Swg (0.91 Mm) To Speech: Is 280 1978
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED Model : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.9 Title : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978. (Material supplied | 03-02-2024 15:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel wire Title : Steel Wire in various qualities | 02-02-2024 18:04:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : Mild Steel Wire Model : Mild Steel Wire Title : Mild Steel Wire | 26-01-2024 18:05:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : Mild Steel Wire | 28-01-2024 18:00:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED MAKE Model : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.9 Title : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978. (Material supplied | 03-02-2024 15:43:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK WIRES | Make : SWASTIK WIRES Model : SWASTIK WIRES MILD STEEL WIRE Title : MILD STEEL WIRE | 03-02-2024 15:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Wire steel mild galvanised 0.900 mm [20 swg] to is : 280-2006 [soft] in one kg. cut each coil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire of soft mild steel wire galvd. of 0.9 mm dia (20 swg) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire binding gi soft (22 swg) to is 280.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanized 1.6 mm 16 swg is: 280/1978 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type