Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Wire (Soft And Unbreakable) 20 Swg (0.91 Mm) To Speech: Is 280 1978
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajrang Bali Industries | Make : BAJRANG BALI INDUSTRIES Model : MILD STEEL WIRE Title : MILD STEEL WIRE | 12-08-2024 12:36:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY OF DEFINED Model : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.9 Title : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978. (Material supplied s | 16-08-2024 11:56:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : NA Title : MILD STEEL WIRE 20SWG | 16-08-2024 05:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED MAKE Model : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.9 Title : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978. (Material supplied | 16-08-2024 12:48:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS(MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978 | 33291.05 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA NDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978 | 35373.73 | L2 |
| 3 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire (soft and unbreakable) 20 SWG (0.91 MM) to speech: IS-280-1978 | 35771.19 | L3 |
Wire steel mild galvanised 0.900 mm [20 swg] to is : 280-2006 [soft] in one kg. cut each coil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealing wire of soft mild steel wire galvd. of 0.9 mm dia (20 swg) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire binding gi soft (22 swg) to is 280.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanized 1.6 mm 16 swg is: 280/1978 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type