Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/ Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Ht Mrs Including Repairs Of 33/11 Transformer, 33 Kv Cable, Pole, Vc Bs Switch Gears, Allied Works At Bengdubi Mil Station Under Ge Bengdubi
|
| Description |
Repair/ Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Ht Mrs Including Repairs Of 33/11 Transformer, 33 Kv Cable, Pole, Vc Bs Switch Gears, Allied Works At Bengdubi Mil Station Under Ge Bengdubi
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_671867_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8234/B/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bengdubi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=761961 |
| Start Date | November 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair/maintenance/improvement of 33/11 kv ht mrs including maintenance of transformer, vcbs switch gear, ht cables other misc works military station sukna under ge sukna
Repair/ maintenance/improvement of 33/11 kv ht mrs including maintenance of transformer, vcbs switch gear, ht cables other misc works military station sukna under ge sukna
Read moreSpecial repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Special repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Read moreRepair/ maintenance of 11 kv ht distribution system, transformer, oh line, ht cable, vcb rmu including calibration/ testing ht lightening arrestors and connected works at various location at bengdubi mil stn under ge bengdubi
Repair/ maintenance of 11 kv ht distribution system, transformer, oh line, ht cable, vcb rmu including calibration/ testing ht lightening arrestors and connected works at various location at bengdubi mil stn under ge bengdubi
Read moreRepair maint of 33 kv ht mrs and 11 kv ht distribution system including connected works under ge danapur
Repair maint of 33 kv ht mrs and 11 kv ht distribution system including connected works under ge danapur
Read moreRepair maint of 33 kv ht mrs and 11 kv ht distribution system including connected works under ge danapur
Repair maint of 33 kv ht mrs and 11 kv ht distribution system including connected works under ge danapur
Read moreSpecial repair for replacement of unserviceable transformer and 11 kv vcbs at mil stn fazilka
Special repair for replacement of unserviceable transformer and 11 kv vcbs at mil stn fazilka
Read moreof your Industry type