Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Calibration Of 33/11 Kv Ht Switch Gears At Af Station Nal 🔧 The Military Engineer Services (Mes), Under The E In C Branch Of The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Calibration Of 33/11 Kv High Tension (Ht) Switch Gears At Air Force Station (Af) Nal. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 300 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,000 Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Bill Of Quantities For Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. The Contract Will Be Awarded To The Vendor Who Offers The Best Value For Money, Considering Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Calibration, 33/11 Kv Ht Switch Gears, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station Nal, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Of 33 11 Kv Ht Switch Gears At Af Stn Nal
|
| Description |
As Described In Bill Of Quantities
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661716_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF) NAL/T-14/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 300 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) NAL, |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740194 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair/renewal/maintenance of 33/11 kv including calibration/testing 33/11 kv transformer, ht switch gear and allied work at babina cantt
Repair/renewal/maintenance of 33/11 kv including calibration/testing 33/11 kv transformer, ht switch gear and allied work at babina cantt
Read moreRepair/maintenance of 33 /11 kv ht, sub station including calibration / testing 0f 33/11 kv transformers, vcbs, ht switch gear and allied works at babina cantt
Repair/maintenance of 33 /11 kv ht, sub station including calibration / testing 0f 33/11 kv transformers, vcbs, ht switch gear and allied works at babina cantt
Read moreRepair/maint of 33/11 kv step down transformer, ht ug cable god calibration and maint of 11 kv switch gear rmu vcb etc alongwith all external electric supply work at af stn manauri
Repair/maint of 33/11 kv step down transformer, ht ug cable god calibration and maint of 11 kv switch gear rmu vcb etc alongwith all external electric supply work at af stn manauri
Read moreRepair/maint of 33/11 kv step down transformer, ht ug cable, god, calibration and maint of 11 kv switch gear, rmu, vcb etc alongwith all external electric supply work at af stn manauri
Repair/maint of 33/11 kv step down transformer, ht ug cable, god, calibration and maint of 11 kv switch gear, rmu, vcb etc alongwith all external electric supply work at af stn manauri
Read moreRepair / maint of 33 kv switch, yard, distribution, transformers, control cable panel dehydration of transformer oil, repair to ht switch gears and other allied works at af stn kalaikunda
Repair / maint of 33 kv switch, yard, distribution, transformers, control cable panel dehydration of transformer oil, repair to ht switch gears and other allied works at af stn kalaikunda
Read moreRepair replacement maint of ht 33 kv overhead conductors 33 11 kv sub station and allied works at af stn kumbhirgram 2nd call
Repair replacement maint of ht 33 kv overhead conductors 33 11 kv sub station and allied works at af stn kumbhirgram 2nd call
Read moreRepair/ maintenance of 33/11 kv ht mrs including repairs of 33/11 transformer, 33 kv cable, pole, vcbs switch gears, allied works at bengdubi mil station under ge bengdubi
Repair/ maintenance of 33/11 kv ht mrs including repairs of 33/11 transformer, 33 kv cable, pole, vcbs switch gears, allied works at bengdubi mil station under ge bengdubi
Read moreof your Industry type