Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Plate Confirming To Is 2062 E250 C Grade. Size: 3000 Mm X 1250 Mm X 40 Mm. Surface Finish: Polishe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : PLATE Title : plate 40mm | 15-03-2024 20:11:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM, CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C Grade. | 16-03-2024 11:26:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade Title : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polished | 15-03-2024 18:13:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C Grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface Finish: Polishe | 15-03-2024 17:34:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : PSA Model : PSA Title : PSA | 12-03-2024 15:42:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPL and Others Model : PIPL / OTHER Title : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C | 15-03-2024 12:11:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CR SHEET AS PER IS. 513 | 16-03-2024 11:09:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL Model : MS PLATE 8 MM THICK Title : MS PLATE 8 MM THICK | 16-03-2024 12:17:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C Grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM | 16-03-2024 12:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 968520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1035120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1047120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1104480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1173720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1203600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1245600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : MS PLATE CONFIRMING TO IS 2062 E250C grade. SIZE: 3000 MM X 1250 MM X 40MM. Surface finish: Polishe | 1274400.00 | L8 |
Ms plate confirming to is 2062 e 250c grade size: 3000 mm x 1250 mm x 40 mm surface finish polished
Read more
Stainless steel sheet 2.5 x 1250 x 3000 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel sheet 2.5 x 1250 x 3000 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel sheet 2.5 x 1250 x 3000 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs plate (is: 2062) thickness 40mm, size: 1000 mm x 1000 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs flat 40 x 6 mm confirming to is:2062
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type